Cybertelecom
[…] (B) depicts, describes, or represents, in a manner patently offensive with respect to minors, an actual or simulated sexual act or sexual contact, an actual or simulated normal or perverted sexual act, or a lewd exhibition of the genitals or post‑pubescent female breast; and

    (C) taken as a whole, lacks serious literary, artistic, political, or scientific value for minors.

    [47 U.S.C. § 231(e)(6)]

    47 USC 151 Note Internet Tax Freedom Act, Sec. 1101(d)(3)(F)

    "(F) Material that is harmful to minors.-The term 'material that is harmful to minors' means any communication, picture, image, graphic image file, article, recording, writing, or other matter of any kind that is obscene or that-

    "(i) the average person, applying contemporary community standards, would find, taking the material as a whole and with respect to minors, is designed to appeal to, or is designed to pander to, the prurient interest;